University of Southern California

Student-Athlete Academic Services

Fall 2012 / Spring 2013 Student Athlete of the Month

May 2013

Nelson Agholor – Men’s Football
Doris Chen – Women’s Golf
Nikola Vavic – Men’s Waterpolo
Flora Bolonyai – Women’s Waterpolo
Scott Starr – Men’s Football
Zoe Scandalis – Women’s Tennis

April 2013

Henry Cassiday – Men’s Volleyball
Katie Austin – Women’s Lacrosse
Aaron Lim – Men’s Waterpolo
Kyung Kim – Women’s Golf
Marlee Carrillo – Women’s Soccer
Ryan Dillard – Men’s Football

March 2013

Paul Yoder – Men’s Volleyball
Carley Horan – Women’s Lacrosse
Nick Berhel – Men’s Baseball
Constance Hiller – Women’s Waterpolo
Katie Johnson – Women’s Soccer
Jeremy Galten – Men’s Football

February 2013

Hayley Ishimatsu – Women’s Diving
Jordan Gear – Men’s Diving
Kate Oliver- Women’s Basketball
Kevon Seymour – Men’s Football
Kajsa Olssen – Women’s Crew
Kyle Richter – Men’s Baseball

January 2013

Anni Espar – Women’s Waterpolo
Omar Oraby – Men’s Basketball
Jaide Stepter – Women’s Track & Field
Max DeVroome – Men’s Tennis
Jennah Blau – Women’s Crew
Marc Vonderweidt – Men’s Waterpolo

December 2012

Alexyz Vaioletama – Women’s Basketball
Cristian Quintero – Men’s Swimming/Diving
Eric Wise – Men’s Basketball
Kemi Olonade – Women’s Track & Field
Russell Renteria – Men’s Waterpolo
Whitney Pitalo – Women’s Soccer

November 2012

Eike Daube – Women’s Waterpolo
Erica Christianson – Women’s Crew
Jacky Hennegan – Women’s Lacrosse
Jovante Slater – Men’s Track & Field
Antwaun Woods – Men’s Football
Kyle Yatabe – Men’s Football

October 2012

Hayley Crone – Women’s Volleyball
Austin Lundin – Women’s Track & Field
Destinie Gibbs – Women’s Basketball
Cristian Rivera – Men’s Volleyball
Ryan Thomas – Men’s Track & Field
Chass Bryan – Men’s Basketball

September 2012

Gabriella DeSimone – Women’s Tennis
Ivan Kustic – Men’s Waterpolo
Kaila Sommi – Women’s Lacrosse
Ramsey Sahyoun – Men’s Golf
Rebecca Heyliger – Women’s Swimming
Yannick Hanfmann – Men’s Tennis

August 2012

Javorius Allen – Men’s Football
Jessica Schmitt  – Women’s Swimming/Diving
Anna Gustafson – Women’s Lacrosse
Greg Townsend – Men’s Football
Brendyn Taylor – Men’s Basketball
Alicia Ogoms – Women’s Volleyball